Snohomish County Housing and Community Development Urban County Consortium Interlocal Cooperation Agreement Amendment 1n.7611 re", - `0 / 7
[…] expiration of any Contract all financial, performance, and other reports required by
the Contract and, in addition, shall cooperate in a program or other audit by the
County or its designee if the County determines that a program or other audit is
necessary.
B. If a financial audit of any Contract is conducted, the County retains the right to
withhold a just and reasonable sum from the final payment to the Contractor after
fully considering the results of the final audit.
XLVI. LOBBYING AND CERTIFICATION
A. The requirements of 31 U.S.C. § 1352, entitled "Limitation on use of appropriated
funds to influence certain Federal contracting and financial transactions," and related
subsections of the Code of Federal Regulations implemented for funding authorities,
apply to federal contracts, grants and cooperative agreements exceeding $100,000
in total costs (see 45 CFR § 93.110(a)(1)), and loans exceeding $150,000 (see 45
CFR § 93.110(a)(2)).