Ordinance 2115ORDINANCE NO. 2115
[…] in his blood as shown by chemical analysis of his breath,
blood, or other bodily substance made under RCW 46-
.61.506 as now or hereafter amended; or
(2) He is under the influence of or affected by intoxi-
cating liquor or any drug; or
(3) He is under the combined influence of or affected
by intoxicating liquor and any drug.
The fact that any person charged with a violation of
this section is or has been entitled to use such drug un-
der the laws of this state shall not constitute a defense
against any charge of violating this section. [1979 1st
ex.s. c 176 § 1.1
Severability-1979 1st ex.s. c 176: "If any provision of this act or
its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the re-
mainder of the act or the application of the provision to other persons
or circumstances is not affected." [1979 1st ex.s. c 176 § 8.]
46.61.504 Actual physical control of motor vehicle
while under influence of intoxicating liquor or drug
What constitutes —Defenses. A person is guilty of be-
ing in actual physical control of a motor vehicle while