Ordinance 2654RPB005390;0006.160.070
[…] now, therefore,
THE CITY COUNCIL OF THE CITY OF EDMONDS DOES ORDAIN AS
FOLLOWS:
Section 1. There is hereby added a new section 5.01.070 to
the Edmonds City Code to read as follow:
5.01.070 Amendments to State Statutes.
The amendment of any state statute adopted by
reference in this title shall be deemed to amend
the corresponding section of this chapter and it
shall not be necessary for the City Council to take
any action with respect to such amendment.
Section 2. Section 5.02.010 of the Edmonds City Code is
hereby amended to repeal the adoption of RCW 9.04.030 and RCW
9.04.040 relating to advertising cures of venereal diseases.
Section 3. Section 5.04.010 of the Edmonds City Code is
hereby amended to repeal the adoption by reference of RCW
- 1 -
66.44.100 and adopt RCW 66.20.210, "Licensee's immunity to
prosecution or suit -- Certification card as evidence of good
faith," by reference as subsection L; and add the adoption by
reference of a new subsection jj to read as follows:
jj. RCW 66.44.328 Unlawful to transfer to a
minor a forged, altered, etc. identification
card.
Section 4. Section 5.04.020 of the Edmonds City Code is
hereby amended to read as follows: