Ordinance 2293MAE/trs
[…] substance. '
(v) "State", when applied to a part of the United
States, includes any state, district, commonwealth, terri-
tory, insular possession thereof, and any area subject to
the legal authority of the United States of America.
(w) "Ultimate user" means a person who lawfully
possesses a controlled substance for his own use or for
the use of a member of his household or for administer-
ing to an animal owned by him or by a member of his
household.
(x) "Board" means the state board of pharmacy.
(y) "Executive officer" means the executive officer of
the state board of pharmacy. [1980 c 71 § 2; 1973 2nd
ex.s. c 38 § 1; 1971 ex.s. c 308 § 69.50.101.]
Sererability-1973 2nd ex.s. c 38: "If any of the provisions of !his
amendatory act, or its application to any person or circumstance is
held invalid, the remainder of the amendatory act, or the application of
the provision to other persons or circumstances, or the act prior to its
amendment is not affected.' [1973 2nd ex.s. c 38 § 3.] This applies to
the amendments to RCW 69.50.101 and 46.61.520 by 1973 2nd ex.s. c
38.
EXHIBIT B
69.50.204 Schedule I. (a) The controlled substances
listed in this section, by whatever official name, common
or usual name, chemical name, or brand name, are in-
cluded in Schedule I.
(b) Opiates. Unless specifically excepted or unless