right to privacy (RCW 42.56.050); 2. Personal information (RCW 42.56.230); 3. Certain investigative, law enforcement, and crime victims records (RCW 42.56.240); 4. Attorney -client privileged information (RCW 42.56.070; RCW 5.60.060(2)); 5. Attorney work -product (RCW 42.56.290); and 6. Documents created as part of the deliberative process (i.e., preliminary drafts, notes, recommendations, and intra-agency memorandums in which opinions are expressed or policies formulated or recommended, except for those records specifically referred to or cited in connection with any agency action) (RCW 42.56.280). 7. RCW 42.56.240 primarily exempts police investigative records from disclosure, the "nondisclosure of which is essential to effective law enforcement or for the protection of any person's right to privacy." Additionally, RCW 42.56.240 exempts "information revealing the identity of persons who are witnesses to or victims of crime or who file complaints with investigative, law enforcement, or penology agencies... if disclosure would endanger any person's life, physical safety, or property." Courts have found that RCW 42.56.240 "requires the nondisclosure of information compiled by law enforcement and contained in an open and active police investigation file because it is essential for effective law enforcement.