In the second instance, if the attendees of an investigative meeting constitute a quorum, and action, which includes "deliberations, discussions, considerations, reviews, and evaluations" occurs, the OPMA would apply. ANALYSIS A meeting is defined by statute as "meetings at which action is taken." RCW 42.30.020(4). "Actions means the transaction of the official business of a public agency by a governing body including but not limited to receipt of public testimony, deliberations, discussions, considerations, reviews, evaluations and final action ..." RCW 42.30.020(3). "Governing body" means the multimember board, commission, committee, council, or other policy or rule -making body of a public agency, or any committee thereof when the committee acts on behalf of the governing body, conducts hearings, or takes testimony or public comment." RCW 42.30.020(2). The Act further applies to subagencies, in that the definition of a "public agency" includes: "Any subagency of a public agency which is created by or pursuant to statute, ordinance, or other legislative act, including but not limited to planning commissions, library or park boards, commissions, and agencies." RCW 42.30.020(1)(c).