for concurrency, but multimodal metrics required by both GMA & PSRC o Transportation Impact Anal ■ SEPA-based if not codified in City ■ Off -site traffic signals, signal timing, sidewalks, safety, or payment in -lieu of improvements Street Frontage Improvements ■ Bike lane, curb, gutter, sidewalk, street trees, street lights, shared drives, access restrictions o Transportation Impact Fees (TIF) ■ Transportation system improvements attributable to the impacts of new growth o All can elicit mitigation measures based on standards and metrics adopted by City Growth Management Act (GMA) o RCW 36.70A.070 Comprehensive Plans - Mandatory Elements "The plan shall be an internally consistent document and all elements shall be consistent with the future land use map." (6) "A transportation element that implements, and is consistent with, the land use element." (B) "Level of service [LOS] standards for all locally owned arterials and transit routes to serve as a gauge to judge performance of the system."