The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] The ordinance notes that "dwelling unit" has the same meaning as the state's Residential Landlord -Tenant Act (RCW 59.18.030), which defines it as "...a structure of that part of a structure which is used as a home, residence, or sleeping place by one or two or more persons maintaining a common household..." • Kirkland: Tenant Protections - Includes new tenant protections related to notice of rent increases, maximum security deposit, and enforcement. • Redmond: Living in Redmond - Includes information on the city's new tenant protections. 4. Provide information on ADU financing and funding