Assuming there wasn't a large capital investment, the amount the City would end up paying to reacquire that asset to use for a different purpose or to sell would be quite nominal. Councilmember Chen welcomed the change related to if the City withdraws, the assets will revert to the City at no cost. He asked Mr. Taraday to describe the process for the City to withdraw from the RFA. Mr. Taraday answered the statute that governs withdrawal from an RFA is RCW 52.26.110; Subsection 2(A)(ii) addresses the scenario of the City seeking to withdraw its territory from RFA, "The withdrawal of an area is authorized upon: (ii) adoption of a resolution by the city or town council approving the withdrawal, if the area is located within the city or town...", essentially adoption of a resolution is all that is needed to withdraw the City from the RFA. Councilmember Chen observed it doesn't require approval of the RFA. Mr.