Snohomish_County_-_ADA_UpgradesSNOHOMISH COUNTY HUMAN SERVICES DEPARTMENT
[…] of any Contract all financial, performance, and other reports required by the Contract
and, in addition, shall cooperate in a program or other audit by the County or its
designee if the County determines that a program or other audit is necessary.
B. If a financial audit of any Contract is conducted, the County retains the right to
withhold a just and reasonable sum from the final payment to the Agency after fully
considering the results of the final audit.
XLV. LOBBYING AND CERTIFICATION
A. The requirements of 31 U.S.C. § 1352, entitled "Limitation on use of appropriated
funds to influence certain Federal contracting and financial transactions," and related
subsections of the Code of Federal Regulations implemented for funding authorities,
apply to federal contracts, grants and cooperative agreements exceeding $100,000
in total costs (see 45 CFR § 93.110(a)(1)), and loans exceeding $150,000 (see 45
CFR § 93.110(a)(2)).