Ordinance 3233ORDINANCE NO. 3233
[…] for the hearing.
The hearing herein required may be held before the city or town council, or other
legislative authority, or before a committee thereof. The legislative authority of a city or town
may designate an officer to conduct the hearings. The committee or hearing officer shall report
recommendations on the resolution to the legislative authority for final action. [1994 c 71 § 2;
1989 c 243 § 2; 1985 c 469 § 29; 1984 c 203 § 1; 1965 c 7 § 35.43.140. Prior: 1957 c 144 § 8;
prior: 1953 c 177 § 1. (i) 1929 c 97 § 1, part; 1911 c 98 § 10, part; RRS § 9361, part. (ii) 1911 c
98 § 16, part; RRS § 9368, part. (iii) 1911 c 98 § 17, part; RRS § 9369, part. (iv) 1911 c 98 §
18, part; RRS § 9370, part.]
NOTES:
Severability --1984 c 203: "If any provision of this act or its application to any person or circumstance is
held invalid, the remainder of the act or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not
affected." [1984 c 203 § 10.]
Page [ 1. ]
Filed with City Clerk: 11-X5- 9$
Adopted by Reference
Ordinance # 3Z33 on
City Clerk
RCW 35.44.020 Assessment district - -Cost items to be included.
There shall be included in the cost and expense of every local improvement for assessment