Ordinance 33040006.900000
[…] 1a8); - 0 publish and make available at the office of the
a y?ssion or elsewhere to anyone requesting it a list of the
assign license
;and licensi
Adopted b Referen e
,frypi;
P Y
Ordinance # .330 q on `>�-e� -00
r.'.
City Clerk
(19) To establish guidelines for determining what
constitutes active membership in bona fide nonprofit or
charitable organizations for the purposes of this chapter; and
. (20) To perform all other matters and things necessary
to carry out the purposes and provisions of this chapter.
(1999 c 143 § 6; 1993 c 344 § 1; 1987 c 4 § 38; 1981 c 139
§ 3. Prior: 1977 ex.s. c 326 § 3; 1977 ex.s. c 76 § 2; 1975-
'76 2nd ex.s. c 87 § 4; 1975 1st ex.s. c 259 § 4; 1974 ex.s.
c 155 § 4; 1974 ex.s. c 135 § 4; 1973 2nd ex.s. c 41 § 4;
1973 1st ex.s. c 218 § 7.]
Effective date -1993 c 344: "This act is necessary for the immediate
preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state
government and its existing public institutions, and shall take effect June 1,
1993." (1993 c 344 § 2.1
Severability -1981 c 139: "If any provision of this amendatory act
or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the
remainder of the act or the application of the provision to other persons or
circumstances is not,affected." (1981 c 139 § 19.1