Ordinance 34740006.900000
[…] sp.s. c 32 § 7.1
plication -1997 c 429 §§ 1-21: See note following
Prospective ap
RCW 36.70A.3201.
Severability -1997 c 429: See note following RCW 36.70A.3201.
Severability -1996 c 325: "If any provision of this act or its
cation to an person. circumstance
invalid e remainder of
appli to other persons orcircumstances
the act or the application of the provision
is not affected." [1996 c 325 § 6.1
Effective date -1996 c 325: "This act is necessary for ort of the state
preservation of the public peace, health, institutions, and shall take effect
government and its existing public 1996 c 325 § 7•l
immediately [March 30,19961." [ provision of this act or its
Severability -1994 c 257: "If any p
application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of
the act or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances
is not affected." [1994 c 257 § 26.1
(2002 Ed.)
Growth Management — Planning by Selected Counties and Cities
36.70A.280 Matters subject to board review. (1) A
growth management hearings board shall hear and determine
only those petitions alleging either:
(a) That a state agency, county, or city planning under