Ordinance 34740006.900000
[…] (7) Cities and counties planning under this chapter must
amend the transportation element of the comprehensive plan
to be in compliance with this chapter and chapter 47.80
RCW no later than December 31, 2000. [2000 c 36 § 1;
1998 c 171 § 1; 1995 c 400 § l; 1993 sp.s. c 6 § 1; 1990 1st
ex.s. c 17 § 4.]
Effective date -1995 c 400: 'This act is necessary for the immediate
preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state
government and its, existing public institutions, and shall take effect
immediately [May 16, 1995)." [1995 c 400 § 6.]
Effective date -1993 sp.s.. a 6: "This act is necessary for the
immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of
the state government and its existing public institutions, and shall take effect
June 1, 1993." [1993 sp.s. c 6 § 7.]
36.70A.045 Phasing of comprehensive plan submit-
tal. The department may adopt a schedule to permit phasing
of comprehensive plan submittal for counties and cities
planning under RCW 36.70A.040. This schedule shall not