Ordinance 35720006.900000
[…] [2003 c 216 § 2; 2003 c 50 § 1; 2002 c 68 § 4; 2002 c 58 § 2; 2001 2nd sp.s. c 12 § 102; 2001 c 286 § 4; 1995 c 216 § 1;
1992 c 145 § 17; 1990 1 st ex.s. c 12 § 2; 1990 c 3 § 1002.]
NOTES:
Reviser's note: This section was amended by 2003 c 50 § 1 and by 2003 c 216 § 2, each without
reference to the other. Both amendments are incorporated in the publication of this section under RCW
1.12.025(2). For rule of construction, see RCW 1.12.025(1).
Severability -- Effective date -- 2003 c 216: See notes following RCW 71.09.300.
Application -- 2003 c 50: "This act applies prospectively only and not retroactively and does not
apply to development regulations adopted or amended prior to April 17, 2003." [2003 c 50 § 3.]
Effective date -- 2003 c 50: "This act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public
peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and takes
effect immediately [April 17, 2003]." [2003 c 50 § 4.]
Purpose -- Severability -- Effective date -- 2002 c 68: See notes following RCW 36.70A.200.
Effective date -- 2002 c 58: See note following RCW 71.09.085.
Intent -- Severability -- Effective dates -- 2001 2nd sp.s. c 12: See notes following RCW
71.09.250.