B. If a financial audit of any Contract is conducted, the County retains the right to withhold a just and reasonable sum from the final payment to the Contractor after fully considering the results of the final audit. XLVI. LOBBYING AND CERTIFICATION A. The requirements of 31 U.S.C. § 1352, entitled "Limitation on use of appropriated funds to influence certain Federal contracting and financial transactions," and related subsections of the Code of Federal Regulations implemented for funding authorities, apply to federal contracts, grants and cooperative agreements exceeding $100,000 in total costs (see 45 CFR § 93.110(a)(1)), and loans exceeding $150,000 (see 45 CFR § 93.110(a)(2)).