bikeway LOS not required for concurrency, but multimodal required by both GMA & PSRC Transportation Impact Analysis • SEPA-based if not codified in City • Off -site traffic signals, signal timing, sidewalks, safety, or payment in -lieu of improvements Street Frontage Improvements • Bike lane, curb, gutter, sidewalk, street trees, street lights, shared drives, access restrictions Transportation Impact Fees (TIF) • Transportation system improvements attributable to the impacts of new growth All can elicit mitigation measures based on standards and metrics adopt = _: Growth Management Act (GMA) RCW 36.70A.070 Comprehensive Plans — Mandatory Elements "The plan shall be an internally consistent document and consistent with the future land use map." (6) "A transportation element." element that implements, elements shall is consistent with, (B) "Level of service [LOS] standards for all locally owned arterials and transit routes to serve as a gauge to judge performance of the system."